Class40 Real time ranking
Rank Boat Arrival date Race time Gaps Over ortho Over ground
1 AINA enfance et avenir Aymeric Chappellier Arthur Le Vaillant 20/07/2017 01:37:35 UTC • 5d 08h 37min 35s 20/07/2017 01:37:35 UTC 5d 08h 37min 35s 5d 08h 37min 35s 1271.4 nm
9.9 kts
115% ► 1461.1 nm
11.4 kts
2 Imerys Phil Sharp Adrien Hardy 20/07/2017 01:52:18 UTC • 5d 08h 52min 18s (+14min 43s) 20/07/2017 01:52:18 UTC 5d 08h 52min 18s 5d 08h 52min 18s 14min 43s 14min 43s 1271.4 nm
9.9 kts
114% ► 1449.8 nm
11.2 kts
3 TALES II Pablo Santurde Gonzalo Botin 20/07/2017 02:22:53 UTC • 5d 09h 22min 53s (+45min 18s) 20/07/2017 02:22:53 UTC 5d 09h 22min 53s 5d 09h 22min 53s 45min 18s 30min 35s 1271.4 nm
9.8 kts
114% ► 1452.6 nm
11.2 kts
4 SERENIS Consulting Jean Galfione Nicolas Troussel 20/07/2017 07:42:24 UTC • 5d 14h 42min 24s (+06h 04min 49s) 20/07/2017 07:42:24 UTC 5d 14h 42min 24s 5d 14h 42min 24s 06h 04min 49s 05h 19min 31s 1271.4 nm
9.4 kts
114% ► 1449.5 nm
10.8 kts
5 Stella Nova Alexander Krause Burhard Keese 20/07/2017 10:33:28 UTC • 5d 17h 33min 28s (+08h 55min 53s) 20/07/2017 10:33:28 UTC 5d 17h 33min 28s 5d 17h 33min 28s 08h 55min 53s 02h 51min 04s 1271.4 nm
9.2 kts
117% ► 1483.9 nm
10.8 kts
6 Oman Sail Sidney Gavignet Fahad Al Hasni 20/07/2017 10:35:04 UTC • 5d 17h 35min 04s (+08h 57min 29s) 20/07/2017 10:35:04 UTC 5d 17h 35min 04s 5d 17h 35min 04s 08h 57min 29s 01min 36s 1271.4 nm
9.2 kts
116% ► 1474.1 nm
10.7 kts
7 Campagne de France Halvard Mabire Miranda Merron 20/07/2017 12:54:15 UTC • 5d 19h 54min 15s (+11h 16min 40s) 20/07/2017 12:54:15 UTC 5d 19h 54min 15s 5d 19h 54min 15s 11h 16min 40s 02h 19min 11s 1271.4 nm
9.1 kts
113% ► 1437.1 nm
10.3 kts
8 Colombre XL Massimo Juris Pietro Luciani 20/07/2017 13:06:46 UTC • 5d 20h 06min 46s (+11h 29min 11s) 20/07/2017 13:06:46 UTC 5d 20h 06min 46s 5d 20h 06min 46s 11h 29min 11s 12min 31s 1271.4 nm
9.1 kts
114% ► 1445.1 nm
10.3 kts
9 Transport Hesnault - Cabinet Z Cédric De Kervenoael Rémi Beauvais 20/07/2017 15:01:21 UTC • 5d 22h 01min 21s (+13h 23min 46s) 20/07/2017 15:01:21 UTC 5d 22h 01min 21s 5d 22h 01min 21s 13h 23min 46s 01h 54min 35s 1271.4 nm
9.0 kts
114% ► 1450.5 nm
10.2 kts
10 Yoda Franz Bouvet Thomas Guichard 21/07/2017 03:17:25 UTC • 6d 10h 17min 25s (+1d 01h 39min 50s) 21/07/2017 03:17:25 UTC 6d 10h 17min 25s 6d 10h 17min 25s 1d 01h 39min 50s 12h 16min 04s 1271.4 nm
8.2 kts
112% ► 1418.7 nm
9.2 kts
11 Montres Michel Herbelin François Lassort Christophe Souchaud 21/07/2017 04:58:37 UTC • 6d 11h 58min 37s (+1d 03h 21min 02s) 21/07/2017 04:58:37 UTC 6d 11h 58min 37s 6d 11h 58min 37s 1d 03h 21min 02s 01h 41min 12s 1271.4 nm
8.2 kts
114% ► 1452.5 nm
9.3 kts
12 Esprit Scout Marc Dubos Mathieu Tantot 21/07/2017 08:56:47 UTC • 6d 15h 56min 47s (+1d 07h 19min 12s) 21/07/2017 08:56:47 UTC 6d 15h 56min 47s 6d 15h 56min 47s 1d 07h 19min 12s 03h 58min 10s 1271.4 nm
7.9 kts
115% ► 1466.7 nm
9.2 kts
13 FUJI Ari Kansakoski Jan Paukkunen 21/07/2017 10:37:30 UTC • 6d 17h 37min 30s (+1d 08h 59min 55s) 21/07/2017 10:37:30 UTC 6d 17h 37min 30s 6d 17h 37min 30s 1d 08h 59min 55s 01h 40min 43s 1271.4 nm
7.9 kts
118% ► 1500.8 nm
9.3 kts
14 KIHO Hiroshi Kitada Kazuhiro Nishimura 21/07/2017 11:03:19 UTC • 6d 18h 03min 19s (+1d 09h 25min 44s) 21/07/2017 11:03:19 UTC 6d 18h 03min 19s 6d 18h 03min 19s 1d 09h 25min 44s 25min 49s 1271.4 nm
7.8 kts
114% ► 1450.6 nm
9.0 kts
15 SPM/GWADA Stéphane Bry Rodolphe Sepho 21/07/2017 13:51:18 UTC • 6d 20h 51min 18s (+1d 12h 13min 43s) 21/07/2017 13:51:18 UTC 6d 20h 51min 18s 6d 20h 51min 18s 1d 12h 13min 43s 02h 47min 59s 1271.4 nm
7.7 kts
121% ► 1535.5 nm
9.3 kts
16 Palanad II Antoine Magre Jean-Philippe Saliou 20/07/2017 16:50:15 UTC • 6d 23h 50min 15s (+1d 15h 12min 40s) 20/07/2017 16:50:15 UTC 5d 23h 50min 15s 6d 23h 50min 15s 1d 00h 00min 00s 1d 15h 12min 40s 02h 58min 57s 1271.4 nm
8.8 kts
115% ► 1461.0 nm
10.2 kts
17 SIMPLE Vé Bertrand Lemee Philippe Magliulo 21/07/2017 18:11:38 UTC • 7d 01h 11min 38s (+1d 16h 34min 03s) 21/07/2017 18:11:38 UTC 7d 01h 11min 38s 7d 01h 11min 38s 1d 16h 34min 03s 01h 21min 23s 1271.4 nm
7.5 kts
109% ► 1383.9 nm
8.2 kts
18DNS EÄRENDIL Catherine Pourre Benoît Hochart Did not start
19DNS OBPORTUS IV Olivier Roussey Philippe Burger Did not start