Class40 General ranking after the leg 2 : Horta - Les Sables d'Olonne
Rank Boat Points Race time Gaps Over ortho Over ground
1 TALES II Pablo Santurde Gonzalo Botin 11d 08h 28min 35s 0 pts 11d 08h 28min 35s 2543.2 nm
9.3 kts
114% ► 2900.7 nm
10.6 kts
2 Imerys Phil Sharp Adrien Hardy 11d 08h 41min 40s (+13min 05s) 0 pts 11d 08h 41min 40s 13min 05s 13min 05s 2543.2 nm
9.3 kts
114% ► 2895.7 nm
10.6 kts
3 AINA enfance et avenir Aymeric Chappellier Arthur Le Vaillant 11d 19h 38min 54s (+11h 10min 19s) 0 pts 11d 19h 38min 54s 11h 10min 19s 10h 57min 14s 2543.2 nm
9.0 kts
115% ► 2920.4 nm
10.3 kts
4 Stella Nova Alexander Krause Burhard Keese 11d 21h 41min 30s (+13h 12min 55s) 0 pts 11d 21h 41min 30s 13h 12min 55s 02h 02min 36s 2543.2 nm
8.9 kts
115% ► 2930.3 nm
10.3 kts
5 SERENIS Consulting Jean Galfione Nicolas Troussel 11d 23h 41min 35s (+15h 13min 00s) 0 pts 11d 23h 41min 35s 15h 13min 00s 02h 00min 05s 2543.2 nm
8.8 kts
113% ► 2875.4 nm
10.0 kts
6 Colombre XL Massimo Juris Pietro Luciani 12d 01h 23min 35s (+16h 55min 00s) 0 pts 12d 01h 23min 35s 16h 55min 00s 01h 42min 00s 2543.2 nm
8.8 kts
113% ► 2885.6 nm
10.0 kts
7 Oman Sail Sidney Gavignet Fahad Al Hasni 12d 02h 51min 01s (+18h 22min 26s) 0 pts 12d 02h 51min 01s 18h 22min 26s 01h 27min 26s 2543.2 nm
8.7 kts
116% ► 2937.7 nm
10.1 kts
8 Campagne de France Halvard Mabire Miranda Merron 12d 05h 23min 09s (+20h 54min 34s) 0 pts 12d 05h 23min 09s 20h 54min 34s 02h 32min 08s 2543.2 nm
8.7 kts
112% ► 2854.8 nm
9.7 kts
9 Transport Hesnault - Cabinet Z Cédric De Kervenoael Rémi Beauvais 12d 19h 42min 35s (+1d 11h 14min 00s) 0 pts 12d 19h 42min 35s 1d 11h 14min 00s 14h 19min 26s 2543.2 nm
8.3 kts
114% ► 2896.9 nm
9.4 kts
10 Yoda Franz Bouvet Thomas Guichard 13d 08h 53min 50s (+2d 00h 25min 15s) 0 pts 13d 08h 53min 50s 2d 00h 25min 15s 13h 11min 15s 2543.2 nm
7.9 kts
111% ► 2835.5 nm
8.8 kts
11 Esprit Scout Marc Dubos Mathieu Tantot 13d 19h 20min 56s (+2d 10h 52min 21s) 0 pts 13d 19h 20min 56s 2d 10h 52min 21s 10h 27min 06s 2543.2 nm
7.7 kts
115% ► 2928.7 nm
8.8 kts
12 Montres Michel Herbelin François Lassort Christophe Souchaud 14d 02h 21min 50s (+2d 17h 53min 15s) 0 pts 14d 02h 21min 50s 2d 17h 53min 15s 07h 00min 54s 2543.2 nm
7.5 kts
113% ► 2865.4 nm
8.5 kts
13 KIHO Hiroshi Kitada Kazuhiro Nishimura 14d 08h 23min 18s (+2d 23h 54min 43s) 0 pts 14d 08h 23min 18s 2d 23h 54min 43s 06h 01min 28s 2543.2 nm
7.4 kts
114% ► 2900.4 nm
8.4 kts
14 Palanad II Antoine Magre Jean-Philippe Saliou 14d 15h 41min 31s (+3d 07h 12min 56s) 0 pts 14d 15h 41min 31s 3d 07h 12min 56s 07h 18min 13s 2543.2 nm
7.8 kts
113% ► 2868.2 nm
8.8 kts
15 FUJI Ari Kansakoski Jan Paukkunen 14d 23h 25min 10s (+3d 14h 56min 35s) 0 pts 14d 23h 25min 10s 3d 14h 56min 35s 07h 43min 39s 2543.2 nm
7.1 kts
116% ► 2960.8 nm
8.2 kts
16 SIMPLE Vé Bertrand Lemee Philippe Magliulo 15d 10h 17min 30s (+4d 01h 48min 55s) 0 pts 15d 10h 17min 30s 4d 01h 48min 55s 10h 52min 20s 2543.2 nm
6.9 kts
109% ► 2766.0 nm
7.5 kts
17 OBPORTUS IV Olivier Roussey Philippe Burger 16d 01h 56min 52s (+4d 17h 28min 17s) 0 pts 16d 01h 56min 52s 4d 17h 28min 17s 15h 39min 22s 2543.2 nm
13.9 kts
111% ► 2810.5 nm
15.4 kts
18 SPM/GWADA Stéphane Bry Rodolphe Sepho 16d 22h 10min 20s (+5d 13h 41min 45s) 0 pts 16d 22h 10min 20s 5d 13h 41min 45s 20h 13min 28s 2543.2 nm
6.9 kts
120% ► 3046.6 nm
8.3 kts
19 EÄRENDIL Catherine Pourre Benoît Hochart 18d 12h 21min 00s (+7d 03h 52min 25s) 0 pts 18d 12h 21min 00s 7d 03h 52min 25s 1d 14h 10min 40s 2543.2 nm
38.0 kts
55% ► 1386.4 nm
20.7 kts